2013 Purple Day 5K
East Riverfront Park
South Jordan, UT
March 23, 2013

Men’s 5K

Overall Bib   Name Age City State Division   Time

1. 180 BJ Christenson 34 North Salt Lake UT 1. Men 30-39 16:56.9
2. 175 Sam Whitaker 31 Salt Lake City UTA 2. Men 30-39 19:02.7
3. 164 Damion Montano 17 Saratoga Springs UTA 1. Men 13-19 20:20.3
4. 98 Kevin Labresh 28 Evanston WYO 1. Men 20-29 23:10.9
5. 134 Luke Laputka 52 South Jordan UTA 1. Men 50-59 23:49.6
6. 107 Samuel Barnett 23 Evanston WY 2. Men 20-29 24:45.4
7. 3 Chad Arnold 50 West Jordan UTA 2. Men 50-59 25:26.5
8. 123 Matt Ulrich 32 Riverton UTA 3. Men 30-39 25:35.5
9. 169 Alix Moya 13 Saratoga Springs UTA 2. Men 13-19 26:18.5
10. 168 Benjamin Britt 21 Orem UTA 3. Men 20-29 27:00.5
11. 193 Dean Sloan 49 1. Men 40-49 27:34.4
12. 160 Jeffrey Conger 10 Saratoga Springs UTA 1. Men 1-12 30:47.6
13. 81 Zachary Nelson 29 Salt Lake City UTA 4. Men 20-29 30:52.2
14. 115 Leon Huntsman 42 South Jordan UTA 2. Men 40-49 31:08.8
15. 7 Tim Cantrell 49 South Jordan UTA 3. Men 40-49 31:19.3
16. 131 David Winn 56 West Jordan UTA 3. Men 50-59 31:20.0
17. 27 Derek Geddes 23 South Jordan UTA 5. Men 20-29 31:47.9
18. 105 Jerod Johnson 41 West Jordan UTA 4. Men 40-49 31:48.7
19. 177 Phill McStotts 32 Taylorsville UT 4. Men 30-39 31:51.9
20. 79 Devan Pratt 8 American Fork UTA 2. Men 1-12 32:17.6
21. 170 James Price 23 Cottonwood Heights UTA 6. Men 20-29 32:48.8
22. 154 Jim Hutchings 67 Murray UTA 1. Men 60-99 32:49.0
23. 189 Wally Oleksy 60 2. Men 60-99 32:52.3
24. 124 Carlos Gutierrez 40 Layton UTA 5. Men 40-49 33:00.8
25. 19 Byron Millet 31 Layton UTA 5. Men 30-39 34:09.6
26. 78 James Pratt 43 American Fork UTA 6. Men 40-49 37:48.5
27. 47 Denis Lamar 49 West Valley City UTA 7. Men 40-49 38:41.6
28. 126 Gary Freedman 53 Midvale UTA 4. Men 50-59 39:44.6
29. 14 Kevin Steffensen 32 Cottonwood Heights UTA 6. Men 30-39 39:50.7
30. 31 Reese Thorne 8 Bountiful UTA 3. Men 1-12 40:56.5
31. 70 Jaron Schofield 32 North Logan UTA 7. Men 30-39 41:59.9
32. 140 Mark Howard 50 Riverton UTA 5. Men 50-59 42:54.6
33. 173 Greg Finch 54 Salt Lake City UT 6. Men 50-59 43:13.7
34. 16 Ramon Ferrell 41 West Jordan UTA 8. Men 40-49 43:14.0
35. 89 Tommy Ellis 11 Sandy UTA 4. Men 1-12 45:07.9
36. 121 Matthew Wise 8 Sandy UTA 5. Men 1-12 45:08.3
37. 60 Andrew Heugly 17 Sandy UTA 3. Men 13-19 46:55.5
38. 104 Erik Hansen 42 West Jordan UTA 9. Men 40-49 47:28.8
39. 155 David Mackay 30 South Weber UTA 8. Men 30-39 48:41.0
40. 64 Chase Nelson 5 Sandy UTA 6. Men 1-12 49:49.4
41. 61 Christian Heugly 13 Sandy UTA 4. Men 13-19 49:50.1
42. 65 Payton Nelson 8 Sandy UTA 7. Men 1-12 49:52.6
43. 67 Bradley Nelson 35 Sandy UTA 9. Men 30-39 49:54.1
44. 82 Parker Wade 21 Salt Lake City UTA 7. Men 20-29 49:54.6
45. 9 Jonathan Krutsch 14 Springville UTA 5. Men 13-19 51:00.3
46. 59 Jacob Heugly 36 Sandy UTA 10. Men 30-39 52:46.0
47. 87 Bubba Ellis 5 Sandy UTA 8. Men 1-12 53:24.4
48. 136 Malakai Ulrich 5 Salt Lake City UT 9. Men 1-12 57:18.6
49. 135 Nathan Ulrich 36 Salt Lake City UTA 11. Men 30-39 57:18.9
50. 178 Scott Ebert 66 South Jordan UT 3. Men 60-99 58:22.2
51. 191 Darrell Smith 39 12. Men 30-39 59:29.2
52. 117 Bryan Wise 37 Sandy UTA 13. Men 30-39 59:29.5
53. 74 Jordon Taylor 13 Clinton UTA 6. Men 13-19 59:37.7
54. 73 Brad Weathers 45 Clinton UTA 10. Men 40-49 1:00:23.4
55. 25 Christopher Conner 26 Salt Lake City UTA 8. Men 20-29 1:06:29.2
56. 186 Brad Jarrett 37 Woods Cross UTA 14. Men 30-39 1:08:16.9
57. 188 Jan Monson 58 7. Men 50-59 1:12:30.8
58. 86 Richard Wilkinson 57 Magna UTA 8. Men 50-59 1:12:31.3
59. 12 John Krutsch 42 Springville UTA 11. Men 40-49 1:12:36.0
Men 1-12
1. 160 Jeffrey Conger 10 Saratoga Springs UTA 12. 30:47.6
2. 79 Devan Pratt 8 American Fork UTA 20. 32:17.6
3. 31 Reese Thorne 8 Bountiful UTA 30. 40:56.5
4. 89 Tommy Ellis 11 Sandy UTA 35. 45:07.9
5. 121 Matthew Wise 8 Sandy UTA 36. 45:08.3
6. 64 Chase Nelson 5 Sandy UTA 40. 49:49.4
7. 65 Payton Nelson 8 Sandy UTA 42. 49:52.6
8. 87 Bubba Ellis 5 Sandy UTA 47. 53:24.4
9. 136 Malakai Ulrich 5 Salt Lake City UT 48. 57:18.6
Men 13-19
1. 164 Damion Montano 17 Saratoga Springs UTA 3. 20:20.3
2. 169 Alix Moya 13 Saratoga Springs UTA 9. 26:18.5
3. 60 Andrew Heugly 17 Sandy UTA 37. 46:55.5
4. 61 Christian Heugly 13 Sandy UTA 41. 49:50.1
5. 9 Jonathan Krutsch 14 Springville UTA 45. 51:00.3
6. 74 Jordon Taylor 13 Clinton UTA 53. 59:37.7
Men 20-29
1. 98 Kevin Labresh 28 Evanston WYO 4. 23:10.9
2. 107 Samuel Barnett 23 Evanston WY 6. 24:45.4
3. 168 Benjamin Britt 21 Orem UTA 10. 27:00.5
4. 81 Zachary Nelson 29 Salt Lake City UTA 13. 30:52.2
5. 27 Derek Geddes 23 South Jordan UTA 17. 31:47.9
6. 170 James Price 23 Cottonwood Heights UTA 21. 32:48.8
7. 82 Parker Wade 21 Salt Lake City UTA 44. 49:54.6
8. 25 Christopher Conner 26 Salt Lake City UTA 55. 1:06:29.2
Men 30-39
1. 180 BJ Christenson 34 North Salt Lake UT 1. 16:56.9
2. 175 Sam Whitaker 31 Salt Lake City UTA 2. 19:02.7
3. 123 Matt Ulrich 32 Riverton UTA 8. 25:35.5
4. 177 Phill McStotts 32 Taylorsville UT 19. 31:51.9
5. 19 Byron Millet 31 Layton UTA 25. 34:09.6
6. 14 Kevin Steffensen 32 Cottonwood Heights UTA 29. 39:50.7
7. 70 Jaron Schofield 32 North Logan UTA 31. 41:59.9
8. 155 David Mackay 30 South Weber UTA 39. 48:41.0
9. 67 Bradley Nelson 35 Sandy UTA 43. 49:54.1
10. 59 Jacob Heugly 36 Sandy UTA 46. 52:46.0
11. 135 Nathan Ulrich 36 Salt Lake City UTA 49. 57:18.9
12. 191 Darrell Smith 39 51. 59:29.2
13. 117 Bryan Wise 37 Sandy UTA 52. 59:29.5
14. 186 Brad Jarrett 37 Woods Cross UTA 56. 1:08:16.9
Men 40-49
1. 193 Dean Sloan 49 11. 27:34.4
2. 115 Leon Huntsman 42 South Jordan UTA 14. 31:08.8
3. 7 Tim Cantrell 49 South Jordan UTA 15. 31:19.3
4. 105 Jerod Johnson 41 West Jordan UTA 18. 31:48.7
5. 124 Carlos Gutierrez 40 Layton UTA 24. 33:00.8
6. 78 James Pratt 43 American Fork UTA 26. 37:48.5
7. 47 Denis Lamar 49 West Valley City UTA 27. 38:41.6
8. 16 Ramon Ferrell 41 West Jordan UTA 34. 43:14.0
9. 104 Erik Hansen 42 West Jordan UTA 38. 47:28.8
10. 73 Brad Weathers 45 Clinton UTA 54. 1:00:23.4
11. 12 John Krutsch 42 Springville UTA 59. 1:12:36.0
Men 50-59
1. 134 Luke Laputka 52 South Jordan UTA 5. 23:49.6
2. 3 Chad Arnold 50 West Jordan UTA 7. 25:26.5
3. 131 David Winn 56 West Jordan UTA 16. 31:20.0
4. 126 Gary Freedman 53 Midvale UTA 28. 39:44.6
5. 140 Mark Howard 50 Riverton UTA 32. 42:54.6
6. 173 Greg Finch 54 Salt Lake City UT 33. 43:13.7
7. 188 Jan Monson 58 57. 1:12:30.8
8. 86 Richard Wilkinson 57 Magna UTA 58. 1:12:31.3
Men 60-99
1. 154 Jim Hutchings 67 Murray UTA 22. 32:49.0
2. 189 Wally Oleksy 60 23. 32:52.3
3. 178 Scott Ebert 66 South Jordan UT 50. 58:22.2


Women’s 5K

 

Overall Bib Name Age City State Division   Time

1. 179 Chrystel Christenson 40 North Salt Lake UTA 1. Women 40-49 22:20.2
2. 125 Samantha Gutierrez 15 Layton UTA 1. Women 13-19 24:47.5
3. 181 Rachael Gill 34 South Jordan UT 1. Women 30-39 25:57.5
4. 101 Trudy Pecorelli 42 Riverton UTA 2. Women 40-49 27:02.8
5. 39 Harley Bright 11 Murray UTA 1. Women 1-12 27:04.0
6. 102 Heidi Munson 36 Herriman UTA 2. Women 30-39 27:05.9
7. 56 Katie Abby 51 Salt Lake City UTA 1. Women 50-59 27:23.3
8. 153 Angel Hair 38 Salt Lake City UTA 3. Women 30-39 28:18.4
9. 133 Jessica Henriquez 23 Layton UTA 1. Women 20-29 28:57.4
10. 176 Kristy Reimer 30 Salt Lake City UTA 4. Women 30-39 28:57.5
11. 129 Stephanie Mcstotts 30 Taylorsville UTA 5. Women 30-39 29:01.5
12. 54 Ann Straley 52 Holladay UTA 2. Women 50-59 29:27.8
13. 108 Stacie Manes 25 Salt Lake City UTA 2. Women 20-29 29:29.4
14. 26 Krissie Norton 34 Salt Lake City UTA 6. Women 30-39 29:39.4
15. 122 Candice Ulrich 29 Riverton UTA 3. Women 20-29 29:51.1
16. 33 Julie Lynn Reardon 9 Draper UTA 2. Women 1-12 30:24.3
17. 192 April Sintz 34 7. Women 30-39 30:35.8
18. 80 Kristin Nelson 30 Salt Lake City UTA 8. Women 30-39 30:52.5
19. 8 Debra Cantrell 49 South Jordan UTA 3. Women 40-49 31:19.0
20. 114 Michelle Robertson 29 West Valley UTA 4. Women 20-29 31:26.4
21. 103 Bridgit Wek 36 Herriman UTA 9. Women 30-39 31:28.2
22. 100 Julie Peterson 42 Riverton UT 4. Women 40-49 31:28.5
23. 109 Mindi Manes 30 Salt Lake City UTA 10. Women 30-39 31:49.6
24. 142 Kristin Miller 27 Salt Lake City UT 5. Women 20-29 31:59.4
25. 99 Andrea Labresh 35 Evanston WYO 11. Women 30-39 32:17.4
26. 184 Maddy Gallegos 13 Herriman UTA 2. Women 13-19 32:38.5
27. 116 Brooke Huntsman 13 South Jordan UTA 3. Women 13-19 32:48.9
28. 183 Julie Gallegos 39 Herriman UTA 12. Women 30-39 32:52.7
29. 185 Michelle Baker 36 Riverton UTA 13. Women 30-39 33:00.2
30. 63 Elizabeth Robison 5 Sandy UTA 3. Women 1-12 33:00.5
31. 15 Jennifer Reynolds 39 Draper UTA 14. Women 30-39 33:09.8
32. 22 Charlene Browning 30 Riverdale UTA 15. Women 30-39 33:16.3
33. 146 Rachel Morgan 36 West Jordan UTA 16. Women 30-39 33:34.7
34. 51 Necha Davis 31 Evanston WYO 17. Women 30-39 33:36.8
35. 6 Kelly Dewsnup 37 Provo UTA 18. Women 30-39 34:03.2
36. 20 Angela Millet 30 Layton UTA 19. Women 30-39 34:22.3
37. 44 Charissa Ortega 33 Tooele UTA 20. Women 30-39 34:43.0
38. 5 Diane Owen 30 Riverton UTA 21. Women 30-39 35:11.8
39. 4 Kristen Barton 28 South Jordan UTA 6. Women 20-29 35:45.6
40. 148 Angie Swartz 48 Sandy UTA 5. Women 40-49 36:57.0
41. 163 Michele Grove 18 Saratoga Springs UTA 4. Women 13-19 38:04.8
42. 161 Kalyse Conger 12 Saratoga Springs UTA 4. Women 1-12 38:17.1
43. 137 Michelle Hess 31 Layton UTA 22. Women 30-39 38:26.1
44. 48 Kiyoko Walkenhorst 47 West Valley City UTA 6. Women 40-49 38:42.0
45. 127 Jeri Freedman 48 Midvale UTA 7. Women 40-49 39:40.0
46. 138 Alysse Mcdowell 23 Springville UTA 7. Women 20-29 39:44.7
47. 38 Ashlee Bright 31 Murray UTA 23. Women 30-39 40:39.5
48. 49 Araann Malmstrom 33 Bountiful UTA 24. Women 30-39 40:55.0
49. 37 Kala Scoubes 26 Provo UTA 8. Women 20-29 40:59.2
50. 71 Esperanza Hauptman 9 Riverton UTA 5. Women 1-12 41:59.5
51. 11 Krista Krutsch 23 Springville UTA 9. Women 20-29 42:28.5
52. 139 Serena Albee 23 Springville UTA 10. Women 20-29 42:28.9
53. 55 Sue Finch 53 Salt Lake City UTA 3. Women 50-59 42:59.1
54. 141 Tamara Howard 54 Riverton UTA 4. Women 50-59 45:07.8
55. 156 Jami West 29 Saratoga Springs UTA 11. Women 20-29 45:57.2
56. 18 Dulcinea Kennedy 36 South Ogden UTA 25. Women 30-39 46:47.6
57. 113 Kris Beckstead 53 West Valley City UTA 5. Women 50-59 46:47.9
58. 62 Samantha Heugly 11 Sandy UT 6. Women 1-12 47:01.5
59. 88 Lauren Ellis 8 Sandy UTA 7. Women 1-12 47:06.3
60. 159 Mailee Conger 6 Saratoga Springs UTA 8. Women 1-12 48:55.1
61. 162 Kelli Conger 31 Saratoga Springs UTA 26. Women 30-39 49:00.0
62. 10 Jennifer Krutsch 17 Springville UTA 5. Women 13-19 49:49.1
63. 66 Katie Nelson 31 Sandy UTA 27. Women 30-39 49:51.0
64. 83 Meri Farr Nelson 29 Salt Lake City UTA 12. Women 20-29 49:56.4
65. 23 Laura Smalley 49 Ogden UTA 8. Women 40-49 50:30.8
66. 72 Cari Hauptman 36 Riverton UTA 28. Women 30-39 52:02.1
67. 50 Meghan Sprecher 34 Salt Lake City UTA 29. Women 30-39 52:02.2
68. 130 Carolyn Pooley 74 Eagle Mountain UTA 1. Women 60-99 52:03.9
69. 150 Alexandra Heugly 7 Sandy UT 9. Women 1-12 52:12.6
70. 149 Elizabeth Heugly 34 Sandy UTA 30. Women 30-39 52:45.6
71. 90 Steffanie Ellis 35 Sandy UTA 31. Women 30-39 53:24.7
72. 24 Vanessa Davis 40 West Jordan UTA 9. Women 40-49 54:24.3
73. 45 Randi Decious 68 San Jose CAL 2. Women 60-99 54:51.7
74. 69 Skyler Stratton 33 Salt Lake City UTA 32. Women 30-39 55:18.4
75. 21 Jennifer Nielsen 34 West Valley City UTA 33. Women 30-39 55:18.7
76. 167 Alaina Riddle 9 Herriman UTA 10. Women 1-12 55:55.8
77. 166 Shawna Riddle 33 Herriman UTA 34. Women 30-39 55:55.9
78. 106 Lori Briggs 50 6. Women 50-59 57:28.4
79. 118 Jennifer Wise 36 Sandy UTA 35. Women 30-39 59:29.9
80. 120 Samantha Wise 13 Sandy UTA 6. Women 13-19 59:36.6
81. 119 Alysia Wise 15 Sandy UTA 7. Women 13-19 59:37.6
82. 75 Oaklee Weathers 8 Clinton UTA 11. Women 1-12 1:00:05.3
83. 77 Dolores Hansen 48 Clinton UTA 10. Women 40-49 1:00:05.4
84. 76 Shalayne Weathers 31 Clinton UTA 36. Women 30-39 1:00:23.2
85. 187 Marsha Monson 57 7. Women 50-59 1:03:34.7
86. 68 Cindy Wilkinson 54 Magna UTA 8. Women 50-59 1:04:09.2
87. 132 Tina Ortega 52 West Valley UTA 9. Women 50-59 1:04:35.9
88. 41 Ashley Sanchez 26 West Jordan UTA 13. Women 20-29 1:05:06.5
89. 157 Cierra Stuart 25 Salt Lake City UTA 14. Women 20-29 1:06:29.4
90. 2 Jessica Johnson 25 Murray UTA 15. Women 20-29 1:06:31.2
91. 58 Shanna Wilkinson 26 Magna UTA 16. Women 20-29 1:07:32.0
92. 40 Audrey Geeting 33 American Fork UTA 37. Women 30-39 1:07:45.6
93. 182 Tiffany Jarrett 37 Woodscross UTA 38. Women 30-39 1:08:16.6
94. 46 Mardi Briggs 71 Tehachapi CAL 3. Women 60-99 1:12:16.0
95. 13 Alison Krutsch 44 Springville UTA 11. Women 40-49 1:12:36.6
96. 190 Michelle Quintero 18 8. Women 13-19 1:12:37.1
97. 171 Kathy Cain 56 Midvale UTA 10. Women 50-59 1:16:50.7
98. 43 Delores Ortero 21 West Valley UTA 17. Women 20-29 1:23:33.0
99. 42 Rea Ortega 52 West Valley UTA 11. Women 50-59 1:23:33.1
Women 1-12
1. 39 Harley Bright 11 Murray UTA 5. 27:04.0
2. 33 Julie Lynn Reardon 9 Draper UTA 16. 30:24.3
3. 63 Elizabeth Robison 5 Sandy UTA 30. 33:00.5
4. 161 Kalyse Conger 12 Saratoga Springs UTA 42. 38:17.1
5. 71 Esperanza Hauptman 9 Riverton UTA 50. 41:59.5
6. 62 Samantha Heugly 11 Sandy UT 58. 47:01.5
7. 88 Lauren Ellis 8 Sandy UTA 59. 47:06.3
8. 159 Mailee Conger 6 Saratoga Springs UTA 60. 48:55.1
9. 150 Alexandra Heugly 7 Sandy UT 69. 52:12.6
10. 167 Alaina Riddle 9 Herriman UTA 76. 55:55.8
11. 75 Oaklee Weathers 8 Clinton UTA 82. 1:00:05.3
Women 13-19
1. 125 Samantha Gutierrez 15 Layton UTA 2. 24:47.5
2. 184 Maddy Gallegos 13 Herriman UTA 26. 32:38.5
3. 116 Brooke Huntsman 13 South Jordan UTA 27. 32:48.9
4. 163 Michele Grove 18 Saratoga Springs UTA 41. 38:04.8
5. 10 Jennifer Krutsch 17 Springville UTA 62. 49:49.1
6. 120 Samantha Wise 13 Sandy UTA 80. 59:36.6
7. 119 Alysia Wise 15 Sandy UTA 81. 59:37.6
8. 190 Michelle Quintero 18 96. 1:12:37.1
Women 20-29
1. 133 Jessica Henriquez 23 Layton UTA 9. 28:57.4
2. 108 Stacie Manes 25 Salt Lake City UTA 13. 29:29.4
3. 122 Candice Ulrich 29 Riverton UTA 15. 29:51.1
4. 114 Michelle Robertson 29 West Valley UTA 20. 31:26.4
5. 142 Kristin Miller 27 Salt Lake City UT 24. 31:59.4
6. 4 Kristen Barton 28 South Jordan UTA 39. 35:45.6
7. 138 Alysse Mcdowell 23 Springville UTA 46. 39:44.7
8. 37 Kala Scoubes 26 Provo UTA 49. 40:59.2
9. 11 Krista Krutsch 23 Springville UTA 51. 42:28.5
10. 139 Serena Albee 23 Springville UTA 52. 42:28.9
11. 156 Jami West 29 Saratoga Springs UTA 55. 45:57.2
12. 83 Meri Farr Nelson 29 Salt Lake City UTA 64. 49:56.4
13. 41 Ashley Sanchez 26 West Jordan UTA 88. 1:05:06.5
14. 157 Cierra Stuart 25 Salt Lake City UTA 89. 1:06:29.4
15. 2 Jessica Johnson 25 Murray UTA 90. 1:06:31.2
16. 58 Shanna Wilkinson 26 Magna UTA 91. 1:07:32.0
17. 43 Delores Ortero 21 West Valley UTA 98. 1:23:33.0
Women 30-39
1. 181 Rachael Gill 34 South Jordan UT 3. 25:57.5
2. 102 Heidi Munson 36 Herriman UTA 6. 27:05.9
3. 153 Angel Hair 38 Salt Lake City UTA 8. 28:18.4
4. 176 Kristy Reimer 30 Salt Lake City UTA 10. 28:57.5
5. 129 Stephanie Mcstotts 30 Taylorsville UTA 11. 29:01.5
6. 26 Krissie Norton 34 Salt Lake City UTA 14. 29:39.4
7. 192 April Sintz 34 17. 30:35.8
8. 80 Kristin Nelson 30 Salt Lake City UTA 18. 30:52.5
9. 103 Bridgit Wek 36 Herriman UTA 21. 31:28.2
10. 109 Mindi Manes 30 Salt Lake City UTA 23. 31:49.6
11. 99 Andrea Labresh 35 Evanston WYO 25. 32:17.4
12. 183 Julie Gallegos 39 Herriman UTA 28. 32:52.7
13. 185 Michelle Baker 36 Riverton UTA 29. 33:00.2
14. 15 Jennifer Reynolds 39 Draper UTA 31. 33:09.8
15. 22 Charlene Browning 30 Riverdale UTA 32. 33:16.3
16. 146 Rachel Morgan 36 West Jordan UTA 33. 33:34.7
17. 51 Necha Davis 31 Evanston WYO 34. 33:36.8
18. 6 Kelly Dewsnup 37 Provo UTA 35. 34:03.2
19. 20 Angela Millet 30 Layton UTA 36. 34:22.3
20. 44 Charissa Ortega 33 Tooele UTA 37. 34:43.0
21. 5 Diane Owen 30 Riverton UTA 38. 35:11.8
22. 137 Michelle Hess 31 Layton UTA 43. 38:26.1
23. 38 Ashlee Bright 31 Murray UTA 47. 40:39.5
24. 49 Araann Malmstrom 33 Bountiful UTA 48. 40:55.0
25. 18 Dulcinea Kennedy 36 South Ogden UTA 56. 46:47.6
26. 162 Kelli Conger 31 Saratoga Springs UTA 61. 49:00.0
27. 66 Katie Nelson 31 Sandy UTA 63. 49:51.0
28. 72 Cari Hauptman 36 Riverton UTA 66. 52:02.1
29. 50 Meghan Sprecher 34 Salt Lake City UTA 67. 52:02.2
30. 149 Elizabeth Heugly 34 Sandy UTA 70. 52:45.6
31. 90 Steffanie Ellis 35 Sandy UTA 71. 53:24.7
32. 69 Skyler Stratton 33 Salt Lake City UTA 74. 55:18.4
33. 21 Jennifer Nielsen 34 West Valley City UTA 75. 55:18.7
34. 166 Shawna Riddle 33 Herriman UTA 77. 55:55.9
35. 118 Jennifer Wise 36 Sandy UTA 79. 59:29.9
36. 76 Shalayne Weathers 31 Clinton UTA 84. 1:00:23.2
37. 40 Audrey Geeting 33 American Fork UTA 92. 1:07:45.6
38. 182 Tiffany Jarrett 37 Woodscross UTA 93. 1:08:16.6
Women 40-49
1. 179 Chrystel Christenson 40 North Salt Lake UTA 1. 22:20.2
2. 101 Trudy Pecorelli 42 Riverton UTA 4. 27:02.8
3. 8 Debra Cantrell 49 South Jordan UTA 19. 31:19.0
4. 100 Julie Peterson 42 Riverton UT 22. 31:28.5
5. 148 Angie Swartz 48 Sandy UTA 40. 36:57.0
6. 48 Kiyoko Walkenhorst 47 West Valley City UTA 44. 38:42.0
7. 127 Jeri Freedman 48 Midvale UTA 45. 39:40.0
8. 23 Laura Smalley 49 Ogden UTA 65. 50:30.8
9. 24 Vanessa Davis 40 West Jordan UTA 72. 54:24.3
10. 77 Dolores Hansen 48 Clinton UTA 83. 1:00:05.4
11. 13 Alison Krutsch 44 Springville UTA 95. 1:12:36.6
Women 50-59
1. 56 Katie Abby 51 Salt Lake City UTA 7. 27:23.3
2. 54 Ann Straley 52 Holladay UTA 12. 29:27.8
3. 55 Sue Finch 53 Salt Lake City UTA 53. 42:59.1
4. 141 Tamara Howard 54 Riverton UTA 54. 45:07.8
5. 113 Kris Beckstead 53 West Valley City UTA 57. 46:47.9
6. 106 Lori Briggs 50 78. 57:28.4
7. 187 Marsha Monson 57 85. 1:03:34.7
8. 68 Cindy Wilkinson 54 Magna UTA 86. 1:04:09.2
9. 132 Tina Ortega 52 West Valley UTA 87. 1:04:35.9
10. 171 Kathy Cain 56 Midvale UTA 97. 1:16:50.7
11. 42 Rea Ortega 52 West Valley UTA 99. 1:23:33.1
Women 60-99
1. 130 Carolyn Pooley 74 Eagle Mountain UTA 68. 52:03.9
2. 45 Randi Decious 68 San Jose CAL 73. 54:51.7
3. 46 Mardi Briggs 71 Tehachapi CAL 94. 1:12:16.0