2012 Race Results

2012 Purple Day 5K
Saturday, March 24, 2012 at 9AM
10991 S. Riverfront Parkway, South Jordan, Utah

Men’s 5K
Overall Bib   Name Age City State Division Time
1 67 B.J. Christenson 33 North Salt Lake UT 1 Men 30-39 16:36.6
2 155 Zach Mauritz 16 Salt Lake City UT 1 Men 13-19 19:33.5
3 115 Rob MacGregor 42 Salt Lake City UT 1 Men 40-49 21:34.2
4 7 Nathan Lucherini 30 Salt Lake City UT 2 Men 30-39 23:48.5
5 154 Ben Billingsley 27 Saratoga Springs UT 1 Men 20-29 25:45.7
6 40 Matt Ulrich 31 Riverton UT 3 Men 30-39 25:52.7
7 77 Zach Nelson 28 Salt Lake City UT 2 Men 20-29 26:04.9
8 5 Tony Sermon 38 West Jordan UT 4 Men 30-39 26:44.1
9 14 Paul Megeath 26 Evanston WY 3 Men 20-29 27:14.8
10 105 Tommy Ellis 10 Sandy UT 1 Men 1-12 27:36.4
11 28 Byron Millet 30 Layton UT 5 Men 30-39 29:22.8
12 20 Rick Henderson 46 Pleasant Grove UT 2 Men 40-49 29:24.2
13 75 Joel Hair 39 South Jordan UT 6 Men 30-39 29:37.4
14 102 Darren Lunt 30 South Jordan UT 7 Men 30-39 30:13.0
15 101 Caton Hanson 34 South Jordan UT 8 Men 30-39 30:39.5
16 98 Isaac Sintz 5 South Jordan UT 2 Men 1-12 30:40.0
17 58 Kyle Sintz 33 South Jordan UT 9 Men 30-39 30:53.1
18 100 Andrew McMahon 35 South Jordan UT 10 Men 30-39 31:26.9
19 90 Carlos Gutierrez 39 Layton UT 11 Men 30-39 31:46.7
20 71 Christian Heugly 12 Sandy UT 3 Men 1-12 31:51.7
21 158 Jeremy Raulinaitis 38 Riverton UT 12 Men 30-39 32:03.0
22 82 Patrick Cantrell 48 South Jordan UT 3 Men 40-49 33:08.9
23 132 Bryan Jensen 32 Wvc UT 13 Men 30-39 33:09.4
24 52 Neale Simpson 30 Sandy UT 14 Men 30-39 33:37.0
25 53 Brett Williams 35 West Valley City UT 15 Men 30-39 34:06.8
26 54 Travis Mackey 41 Layton UT 4 Men 40-49 34:07.9
27 108 Steven Crawley 60 Sandy UT 1 Men 60-99 34:21.9
28 3 Nathan Ulrich 35 Salt Lake City UT 16 Men 30-39 34:26.8
29 63 Jon Whiting 38 Sandy UT 17 Men 30-39 35:09.5
30 30 Jeffrey Jensen 64 Murray UT 2 Men 60-99 36:08.0
31 93 Dave Catmull 49 West Jordan UT 5 Men 40-49 36:22.0
32 49 Nick Holland 25 South Jordan UT 4 Men 20-29 38:05.8
33 36 John Meek 37 West Valley City UT 18 Men 30-39 39:08.5
34 86 Colton Browning 14 Sandy UT 2 Men 13-19 39:11.7
35 79 Mark Howard 49 Riverton UT 6 Men 40-49 40:52.1
36 120 Matt Sand 28 West Jordan UT 5 Men 20-29 42:04.2
37 123 Jeremy Smith 32 Murray UT 19 Men 30-39 42:34.0
38 34 Jan Monson 57 Riverton UT 1 Men 50-59 42:47.7
39 111 Jim Lehane 31 Stansbury Park UT 20 Men 30-39 45:09.8
40 157 Bradley Moore 24 Draper UT 6 Men 20-29 45:20.8
41 42 John Holbrook 28 Lindon UT 7 Men 20-29 45:43.1
42 68 Bryan Wise 36 Sandy UT 21 Men 30-39 47:28.4
43 112 Marc Montgomery 41 Farmington UT 7 Men 40-49 49:10.0
44 45 Payton Nelson 7 Sandy UT 4 Men 1-12 50:51.2
45 44 Brad Nelson 34 Sandy UT 22 Men 30-39 50:55.1
46 107 Jonathan Ellis 4 Sandy UT 5 Men 1-12 51:03.7
47 46 Chase Nelson 4 Sandy UT 6 Men 1-12 51:06.3
48 156 Lucas Delatore 31 West Jordan UT 23 Men 30-39 52:26.3
49 117 Kasey Meek 13 West Valley UT 3 Men 13-19 01:32.9
Men 1-12
1 105 Tommy Ellis 10 Sandy UT 10 27:36.4
2 98 Isaac Sintz 5 South Jordan UT 16 30:40.0
3 71 Christian Heugly 12 Sandy UT 20 31:51.7
4 45 Payton Nelson 7 Sandy UT 44 50:51.2
5 107 Jonathan Ellis 4 Sandy UT 46 51:03.7
6 46 Chase Nelson 4 Sandy UT 47 51:06.3
Men 13-19
1 155 Zach Mauritz 16 Salt Lake City UT 2 19:33.5
2 86 Colton Browning 14 Sandy UT 34 39:11.7
3 117 Kasey Meek 13 West Valley UT 49 01:32.9
Men 20-29
1 154 Ben Billingsley 27 Saratoga Springs UT 5 25:45.7
2 77 Zach Nelson 28 Salt Lake City UT 7 26:04.9
3 14 Paul Megeath 26 Evanston WY 9 27:14.8
4 49 Nick Holland 25 South Jordan UT 32 38:05.8
5 120 Matt Sand 28 West Jordan UT 36 42:04.2
6 157 Bradley Moore 24 Draper UT 40 45:20.8
7 42 John Holbrook 28 Lindon UT 41 45:43.1
Men 30-39
1 67 B.J. Christenson 33 North Salt Lake UT 1 16:36.6
2 7 Nathan Lucherini 30 Salt Lake City UT 4 23:48.5
3 40 Matt Ulrich 31 Riverton UT 6 25:52.7
4 5 Tony Sermon 38 West Jordan UT 8 26:44.1
5 28 Byron Millet 30 Layton UT 11 29:22.8
6 75 Joel Hair 39 South Jordan UT 13 29:37.4
7 102 Darren Lunt 30 South Jordan UT 14 30:13.0
8 101 Caton Hanson 34 South Jordan UT 15 30:39.5
9 58 Kyle Sintz 33 South Jordan UT 17 30:53.1
10 100 Andrew McMahon 35 South Jordan UT 18 31:26.9
11 90 Carlos Gutierrez 39 Layton UT 19 31:46.7
12 158 Jeremy Raulinaitis 38 Riverton UT 21 32:03.0
13 132 Bryan Jensen 32 Wvc UT 23 33:09.4
14 52 Neale Simpson 30 Sandy UT 24 33:37.0
15 53 Brett Williams 35 West Valley City UT 25 34:06.8
16 3 Nathan Ulrich 35 Salt Lake City UT 28 34:26.8
17 63 Jon Whiting 38 Sandy UT 29 35:09.5
18 36 John Meek 37 West Valley City UT 33 39:08.5
19 123 Jeremy Smith 32 Murray UT 37 42:34.0
20 111 Jim Lehane 31 Stansbury Park UT 39 45:09.8
21 68 Bryan Wise 36 Sandy UT 42 47:28.4
22 44 Brad Nelson 34 Sandy UT 45 50:55.1
23 156 Lucas Delatore 31 West Jordan UT 48 52:26.3
Men 40-49
1 115 Rob MacGregor 42 Salt Lake City UT 3 21:34.2
2 20 Rick Henderson 46 Pleasant Grove UT 12 29:24.2
3 82 Patrick Cantrell 48 South Jordan UT 22 33:08.9
4 54 Travis Mackey 41 Layton UT 26 34:07.9
5 93 Dave Catmull 49 West Jordan UT 31 36:22.0
6 79 Mark Howard 49 Riverton UT 35 40:52.1
7 112 Marc Montgomery 41 Farmington UT 43 49:10.0
Men 50-59
1 34 Jan Monson 57 Riverton UT 38 42:47.7
Men 60-99
1 108 Steven Crawley 60 Sandy UT 27 34:21.9
2 30 Jeffrey Jensen 64 Murray UT 30 36:08.0

 

Women’s 5K
Overall Bib   Name Age City State Division Time
1 62 Rhielle Widders 26 Park City UT 1 Women 20-29 22:39.2
2 134 Brianne Durfee 24 Lindon UT 2 Women 20-29 23:07.7
3 66 Chrystel Christenson 39 North Salt Lake UT 1 Women 30-39 23:35.5
4 8 Heidi Jorgensen 25 West Valley City UT 3 Women 20-29 23:48.2
5 138 Rachael Gill 33 South Jordan UT 2 Women 30-39 24:36.9
6 4 Robyn Moore 27 Draper UT 4 Women 20-29 24:54.2
7 38 Tammy Keller 45 AmericanFork UT 1 Women 40-49 25:51.1
8 41 Jessica Holbrook 25 Lindon UT 5 Women 20-29 25:52.4
9 78 Kristin Nelson 29 Salt Lake City UT 6 Women 20-29 25:55.4
10 92 Melissa Catmull 45 West Jordan UT 2 Women 40-49 26:59.7
11 55 Angel Hair 37 South Jordan UT 3 Women 30-39 27:43.2
12 1 Tamara Howard 53 Riverton UT 1 Women 50-59 27:51.7
13 51 Morgan Meadows 30 Saratoga Springs UT 4 Women 30-39 28:07.6
14 61 Maegan Odom 26 Draper UT 7 Women 20-29 28:10.8
15 135 Tricia Holden 42 Salt Lake City UT 3 Women 40-49 28:57.5
16 39 Candice Ulrich 28 Riverton UT 8 Women 20-29 29:00.5
17 60 Jena Marston 33 Salt Lake City UT 5 Women 30-39 29:06.4
18 118 Jenny Lou Nielson 25 Draper UT 9 Women 20-29 29:17.4
19 88 Kimberly Allfrey 33 West Jordan UT 6 Women 30-39 29:20.4
20 140 Kimmie Hansen 13 West Jordan UT 1 Women 13-19 30:35.0
21 109 Jesse Wilkins 21 Pleasant Grove UT 10 Women 20-29 30:36.9
22 153 Kami Billingsley 25 Saratoga Springs UT 11 Women 20-29 31:23.5
23 89 Wendy Penrod 30 Cedar City UT 7 Women 30-39 31:50.6
24 87 Melissa Stratton 40 Pleasant Grove UT 4 Women 40-49 31:51.0
25 133 Sonia Briggs 39 West Valley City UT 8 Women 30-39 32:02.8
26 114 Elizabeth MacGregor 40 Salt Lake City UT 5 Women 40-49 32:02.9
27 91 Danielle Raulinaitis 34 Riverton UT 9 Women 30-39 32:13.4
28 94 Rebecca Milam 56 West Jordan UT 2 Women 50-59 32:20.4
29 33 Marsha Monson 56 Riverton UT 3 Women 50-59 32:59.6
30 81 Debra Cantrell 48 South Jordan UT 6 Women 40-49 33:08.6
31 146 Rebecca Jones 43 Midland GEO 7 Women 40-49 33:10.3
32 6 Tiffany Dickson 28 Midvale UT 12 Women 20-29 33:29.3
33 149 Amanda Olsen 24 West Valley City UT 13 Women 20-29 33:31.4
34 21 Jylinda Wilkins 18 Pleasant Grove UT 2 Women 13-19 33:32.1
35 19 Laurel Henderson 44 Pleasant Grove UT 8 Women 40-49 33:36.7
36 57 Laura Sintz 60 South Jordan UT 1 Women 60-99 33:47.9
37 72 Samantha Heugly 10 Sandy UT 1 Women 1-12 34:20.9
38 106 Lauren Ellis 7 Sandy UT 2 Women 1-12 34:21.4
39 2 Danielle Ulrich 32 Salt Lake City UT 10 Women 30-39 34:26.6
40 84 Christy Dean 27 Midvale UT 14 Women 20-29 34:52.8
41 65 Zoey Whiting 10 Sandy UT 3 Women 1-12 35:09.3
42 147 Shawnie Allred 47 West Jordan UT 9 Women 40-49 35:40.5
43 12 Angela Millet 29 Layton UT 15 Women 20-29 35:51.3
44 29 Michelle Raines 30 Midvale UT 11 Women 30-39 36:08.3
45 129 Meghan Sprecher 33 Park City UT 12 Women 30-39 36:24.5
46 31 Hayley Winslow 31 St. George UT 13 Women 30-39 36:32.6
47 145 Vanja Knezevic 21 Slc UT 16 Women 20-29 37:22.7
48 125 Kendra Anderson 26 Taylorsville UT 17 Women 20-29 37:50.3
49 48 Kris Holmes 51 South Jordan UT 4 Women 50-59 38:06.1
50 83 Cindy Jensen 31 West Jordan UT 14 Women 30-39 38:20.3
51 50 Mallory Holland 25 South Jordan UT 18 Women 20-29 38:37.2
52 47 Mindy Pearson 32 Lehi UT 15 Women 30-39 38:37.5
53 17 Ambrosia Meek 30 West Valley City UT 16 Women 30-39 39:09.1
54 85 Kailey Sealey 40 Sandy UT 10 Women 40-49 39:40.7
55 96 Monique Pino 26 South Jordan UT 19 Women 20-29 40:34.6
56 32 Whitney Berkenpas 23 Magna UT 20 Women 20-29 40:35.2
57 74 Elizabeth Heugly 33 Sandy UT 17 Women 30-39 40:48.6
58 148 Jamie Crane 32 West Valley City UT 18 Women 30-39 42:00.4
59 99 Jennifer Lunt 29 Riverton UT 21 Women 20-29 42:25.5
60 24 Sandra Genoves 33 Taylorsville UT 19 Women 30-39 42:47.4
61 25 Bettina Ciliezar 51 West Valley City UT 5 Women 50-59 42:47.9
62 26 Christine Ahern 29 Bountiful UT 22 Women 20-29 42:48.1
63 27 Charity Richards 37 Woods Cross UT 20 Women 30-39 42:48.3
64 23 Mindy Singleton 32 West Bountiful UT 21 Women 30-39 43:06.7
65 110 Veronica Szalkowski-Lehane 29 Stansbury Park UT 23 Women 20-29 45:10.3
66 119 Ashley Sand 25 West Jordan UT 24 Women 20-29 45:50.8
67 76 Cara Durfee 28 Slc UT 25 Women 20-29 45:59.1
68 18 Jennifer Simpson 26 Sandy UT 26 Women 20-29 46:07.0
69 15 Destiny Rayburn 31 Lehi UT 22 Women 30-39 46:15.1
70 160 Barbara Sheets 0 Redondo Beach CA 1 Women No Age 46:17.7
71 151 Marte Johnson 28 Sandy UT 27 Women 20-29 46:45.3
72 122 Meggan Smith 27 Murray UT 28 Women 20-29 46:48.0
73 152 Christine Johnson 24 Sandy UT 29 Women 20-29 46:51.9
74 64 Natalie Whiting 13 Sandy UT 3 Women 13-19 47:24.7
75 126 Samantha Wise 12 Sandy UT 4 Women 1-12 47:25.1
76 136 Kelli Conger 30 Saratoga Springs UT 23 Women 30-39 48:24.8
77 137 Kalyse Conger 11 Saratoga Springs UT 5 Women 1-12 48:46.0
78 131 Christy Nielsen 25 West Jordan UT 30 Women 20-29 48:46.2
79 130 Summer McDaniel 29 Riverton UT 31 Women 20-29 49:09.6
80 113 Kristy Montgomery 36 Farmington UT 24 Women 30-39 49:09.9
81 121 Leslie Edwards 63 Salt Lake City UT 2 Women 60-99 50:09.3
82 37 Rebekah Whitaker 36 Slc UT 25 Women 30-39 50:09.6
83 43 Katie Nelson 30 Sandy UT 26 Women 30-39 50:32.0
84 59 Meri Farrr 55 Salt Lake City UT 6 Women 50-59 50:55.5
85 103 Steffanie Ellis 34 Sandy UT 27 Women 30-39 51:07.2
86 159 Gretchen Jungert 28 Cottonwood Heights UT 32 Women 20-29 52:46.5
87 127 Michelle Powell 35 Herriman UT 28 Women 30-39 55:42.8
88 128 Tiana Powell 12 Herriman UT 6 Women 1-12 55:44.0
89 116 Debbi Thomas 51 West Valley UT 7 Women 50-59 55:45.2
90 95 Rosita Nicoll 39 Murray UT 29 Women 30-39 56:51.0
91 13 Ashlee Cragun 24 Draper UT 33 Women 20-29 58:12.7
92 10 Samantha Thomas 32 Magna UT 30 Women 30-39 01:32.5
93 56 Karen Sorensen 47 Salt Lake City UT 11 Women 40-49 01:41.1
94 16 Sheri Sohm 62 Holladay UT 3 Women 60-99 01:41.4
95 11 Wendy Child 46 Salt Lake City UT 12 Women 40-49 01:41.7
Women 1-12
1 65 Zoey Whiting 10 Sandy UT 41 35:09.3
2 126 Samantha Wise 12 Sandy UT 75 47:25.1
3 137 Kalyse Conger 11 Saratoga Springs UT 77 48:46.0
4 128 Tiana Powell 12 Herriman UT 88 55:44.0
- 72 Samantha Heugly 10 Sandy UT 37 -
- 106 Lauren Ellis 7 Sandy UT 38 -
Women 13-19
1 140 Kimmie Hansen 13 West Jordan UT 20 30:35.0
2 21 Jylinda Wilkins 18 Pleasant Grove UT 34 33:32.1
3 64 Natalie Whiting 13 Sandy UT 74 47:24.7
Women 20-29
1 62 Rhielle Widders 26 Park City UT 1 22:39.2
2 134 Brianne Durfee 24 Lindon UT 2 23:07.7
3 8 Heidi Jorgensen 25 West Valley City UT 4 23:48.2
4 4 Robyn Moore 27 Draper UT 6 24:54.2
5 41 Jessica Holbrook 25 Lindon UT 8 25:52.4
6 78 Kristin Nelson 29 Salt Lake City UT 9 25:55.4
7 61 Maegan Odom 26 Draper UT 14 28:10.8
8 39 Candice Ulrich 28 Riverton UT 16 29:00.5
9 118 Jenny Lou Nielson 25 Draper UT 18 29:17.4
10 109 Jesse Wilkins 21 Pleasant Grove UT 21 30:36.9
11 153 Kami Billingsley 25 Saratoga Springs UT 22 31:23.5
12 6 Tiffany Dickson 28 Midvale UT 32 33:29.3
13 149 Amanda Olsen 24 West Valley City UT 33 33:31.4
14 84 Christy Dean 27 Midvale UT 40 34:52.8
15 12 Angela Millet 29 Layton UT 43 35:51.3
16 145 Vanja Knezevic 21 Slc UT 47 37:22.7
17 125 Kendra Anderson 26 Taylorsville UT 48 37:50.3
18 50 Mallory Holland 25 South Jordan UT 51 38:37.2
19 96 Monique Pino 26 South Jordan UT 55 40:34.6
20 32 Whitney Berkenpas 23 Magna UT 56 40:35.2
21 99 Jennifer Lunt 29 Riverton UT 59 42:25.5
22 26 Christine Ahern 29 Bountiful UT 62 42:48.1
23 110 Veronica Szalkowski-Lehane 29 Stansbury Park UT 65 45:10.3
24 119 Ashley Sand 25 West Jordan UT 66 45:50.8
25 76 Cara Durfee 28 Slc UT 67 45:59.1
26 18 Jennifer Simpson 26 Sandy UT 68 46:07.0
27 151 Marte Johnson 28 Sandy UT 71 46:45.3
28 122 Meggan Smith 27 Murray UT 72 46:48.0
29 152 Christine Johnson 24 Sandy UT 73 46:51.9
30 131 Christy Nielsen 25 West Jordan UT 78 48:46.2
31 130 Summer McDaniel 29 Riverton UT 79 49:09.6
32 159 Gretchen Jungert 28 Cottonwood Heights UT 86 52:46.5
33 13 Ashlee Cragun 24 Draper UT 91 58:12.7
Women 30-39
1 66 Chrystel Christenson 39 North Salt Lake UT 3 23:35.5
2 138 Rachael Gill 33 South Jordan UT 5 24:36.9
3 55 Angel Hair 37 South Jordan UT 11 27:43.2
4 51 Morgan Meadows 30 Saratoga Springs UT 13 28:07.6
5 60 Jena Marston 33 Salt Lake City UT 17 29:06.4
6 88 Kimberly Allfrey 33 West Jordan UT 19 29:20.4
7 89 Wendy Penrod 30 Cedar City UT 23 31:50.6
8 133 Sonia Briggs 39 West Valley City UT 25 32:02.8
9 91 Danielle Raulinaitis 34 Riverton UT 27 32:13.4
10 2 Danielle Ulrich 32 Salt Lake City UT 39 34:26.6
11 29 Michelle Raines 30 Midvale UT 44 36:08.3
12 129 Meghan Sprecher 33 Park City UT 45 36:24.5
13 31 Hayley Winslow 31 St. George UT 46 36:32.6
14 83 Cindy Jensen 31 West Jordan UT 50 38:20.3
15 47 Mindy Pearson 32 Lehi UT 52 38:37.5
16 17 Ambrosia Meek 30 West Valley City UT 53 39:09.1
17 74 Elizabeth Heugly 33 Sandy UT 57 40:48.6
18 148 Jamie Crane 32 West Valley City UT 58 42:00.4
19 24 Sandra Genoves 33 Taylorsville UT 60 42:47.4
20 27 Charity Richards 37 Woods Cross UT 63 42:48.3
21 23 Mindy Singleton 32 West Bountiful UT 64 43:06.7
22 15 Destiny Rayburn 31 Lehi UT 69 46:15.1
23 136 Kelli Conger 30 Saratoga Springs UT 76 48:24.8
24 113 Kristy Montgomery 36 Farmington UT 80 49:09.9
25 37 Rebekah Whitaker 36 Slc UT 82 50:09.6
26 43 Katie Nelson 30 Sandy UT 83 50:32.0
27 103 Steffanie Ellis 34 Sandy UT 85 51:07.2
28 127 Michelle Powell 35 Herriman UT 87 55:42.8
29 95 Rosita Nicoll 39 Murray UT 90 56:51.0
30 10 Samantha Thomas 32 Magna UT 92 01:32.5
Women 40-49
1 38 Tammy Keller 45 AmericanFork UT 7 25:51.1
2 92 Melissa Catmull 45 West Jordan UT 10 26:59.7
3 135 Tricia Holden 42 Salt Lake City UT 15 28:57.5
4 87 Melissa Stratton 40 Pleasant Grove UT 24 31:51.0
5 114 Elizabeth MacGregor 40 Salt Lake City UT 26 32:02.9
6 81 Debra Cantrell 48 South Jordan UT 30 33:08.6
7 146 Rebecca Jones 43 Midland GEO 31 33:10.3
8 19 Laurel Henderson 44 Pleasant Grove UT 35 33:36.7
9 147 Shawnie Allred 47 West Jordan UT 42 35:40.5
10 85 Kailey Sealey 40 Sandy UT 54 39:40.7
11 56 Karen Sorensen 47 Salt Lake City UT 93 01:41.1
12 11 Wendy Child 46 Salt Lake City UT 95 01:41.7
Women 50-59
1 1 Tamara Howard 53 Riverton UT 12 27:51.7
2 94 Rebecca Milam 56 West Jordan UT 28 32:20.4
3 33 Marsha Monson 56 Riverton UT 29 32:59.6
4 48 Kris Holmes 51 South Jordan UT 49 38:06.1
5 25 Bettina Ciliezar 51 West Valley City UT 61 42:47.9
6 59 Meri Farrr 55 Salt Lake City UT 84 50:55.5
7 116 Debbi Thomas 51 West Valley UT 89 55:45.2
Women 60-99
1 57 Laura Sintz 60 South Jordan UT 36 33:47.9
2 121 Leslie Edwards 63 Salt Lake City UT 81 50:09.3
3 16 Sheri Sohm 62 Holladay UT 94 01:41.4
Women No Age
1 160 Barbara Sheets 0 Redondo Beach CA 70 46:17.7

Results provided by RunnerCard